2013 District Tennis Tournament Draws

Boys Singles

Round 1

# 1  Adam Dockery- WFHS vs Christian Bailey –  Guyer

Colby Blankenship – Azle vs Nick Aguirre – Lake Dallas

# 5 Jansen Rouillard – Rider vs Chris Bouldin – Brewer

Will Crouch – Denton vs  #4 Zac Dwyer – Byron Nelson

# 3 Denny Norrie – WFHS vs Jake Schrass – Rider

Shane Wilshire – Byron Nelson vs # 6 Brandon Gandy – Brewer

Noah Hernando – Lake Dallas vs Henrick Osten – Azle

Cole O’Neill – Guyer vs # 2 Alex Clerihew – Denton

 

Girls Singles

Round  1

# 1  Brooke Tauren – Byron Nelson vs Aubrey Barnard – WFHS

Amber Bader – Azle vs Tristin Engelson – Rider

# 5 Kristin Suppes – Brewer  vs  Alma DeLeon – Lake Dallas

Catalina Almon – Guyer vs #4 Maria Royo – Denton

# 3 Rebecca Fu – Denton vs Sophia Novick-Phillip – Brewer

Genesis Berrveco – Guyer vs # 6 Caroline Long – Byron Nelson

Kelly Lim – Rider vs Natalie Noel – Azle

Cheyenne Kirk – Lake Dallas vs # 2 Alex Bowles – WFHS

 

Boys Doubles

Round  1

# 1  Metcalf/Urbanyi – Guyer vs Shotwell/Clark – Azle

Ide/Salazar – Denton vs Edgar/Kellough – Byron Nelson

# 5 Boatwright/Ramzan – Rider  vs Gabbert/Crawford – Brewer

Meier/Escamilla – Lake Dallas vs # 4 Long/Saied – WFHS

# 3 Angeli/Whitfield – Byron Nelson vs Robinson/Ortega – Lake Dallas

Cope Heltsley – Denton vs # 6 Young/Hill – Brewer

Kwon/Akintitan – Guyer vs Smith/McEwen – Azle

Weeks/King – WFHS  vs # 2 Fiscus/Sellers – Rider

 

Girls  Doubles

Round  1

# 1  Poe/Rodriquez – Guyer vs King/Head – Lake Dallas

Carvalho/Carlisle – Byron Nelson vs  Juebger/Rasberry – Brewer

# 6 Craven/Norris  – WFHS vs Escamilla/Galvez – Denton

Hodges/Dewvall – Azle  vs # 4 Barnett/Wells – Rider

# 3 Schulte/Duke – WFHS vs Burford/Oliver – Guyer

Prybutok/Hu – Denton vs # 5 Martin/Krypel – Byron Nelson

Richardson/Holmes – Lake Dallas vs Dority/Morelock – Azle

Lasseter/Agulto  – Rider  vs # 2 Foster/Monroe – Brewer

Mixed Doubles

Round  1

# 1   Norrie/Gray – Rider vs Johnson/Brown – Azle

Tower/Simpson – Lake Dallas vs Lear/Helms – WFHS

# 6  Richardson/Ross – Byron Nelson  vs Ciulla/Fu – Denton

Kim/Merchant – Brewer vs # 4 Reinauer/Wayles – Guyer

# 3 Hillery/Mallonbe – WFHS vs Strickland/Lamasier – Azle

Stepp/Fraire – Lake Dallas vs # 5 Craig/Thacker – Rider

Murray/Pink – Guyer vs Houk/Ross – Brewer

Morrison/Rashed – Denton vs # 2 Green/Wunsch – Byron Nelson