JV Rankings Girls Spring 2019

  1. Adriana Canon-Bravo
  2. Aditi Acharya
  3. Shambhavi Khanal
  4. Justice Turner
  5. Tatiana Johnson
  6. *Maddie Ray
  7. Maggie Sherman
  8. Edith Marquez
  9. Carrington Chachere-Ross
  10. Lydia Perry
  11. Gia Suo-Anttila
  12. Olivia Bloemker
  13. Kimberly Gomez
  14. *Karina Johnston
  15. *McKenna Palacios

*Denotes absent from Challenge Matches,
Girls Challenge matches were postponed due to rain for March 30.

JV Rankings Boys Spring 2019

  1. Jack Alagood
  2. James Bundy
  3. Parker Shuck
  4. Triston Ralphs
  5. Emanuel Prado
  6. Thomas Gumienny
  7. Miguel Olguin
  8. Vincent Steele
  9. Henry Morin
  10. Leo Silvernagel
  11. Benjamin Digby Raab
  12. John Shi
  13. Hunter Lamb
  14. Connor Jones
  15. Addison Sembroski
  16. *Mateo Klingele
  17. *Dawson Lucas-Hain
  18. Josue Espinosa
  19. *Sam Vader
  20. Shaswat Aryal
  21. *Michael Kibart
  22. Soren Sharp
  23. *Diego Diaz
  24. *Isaiah Dingle
  25. *Isaias Sanchez

*Denotes absent from Challenge Matches

Varsity Tennis Ladder – Girls Spring 2019

  1. Zoe Hutton
  2. Gaby Doan
  3. Natalia Blake
  4. Sarah Whitworth
  5. Angie Sanchez
  6. Leanna Wells
  7. Milena Hutton
  8. Jaqueline Puga

Varsity Tennis Ladder – Boys Spring 2019

  1. Isaac Boodt
  2. Kesavan Srivilliputhur
  3. John Ahn
  4. Kyler Bullard
  5. Hudson Shuck
  6. Nabil Baugher
  7. Adrian Cortes
  8. Kolt Bundy

Picture Day Now Scheduled

Picture Day is Thursday, Nov. 15,

  • All JV players during 1st period tennis class
  • All Varsity Players during 5th period tennis class

Picture Day is Postponed Due to Rain

Please stay in touch to find out when we will be able to schedule our picture day.

Picture Day – October 31st

Picture Day is Wednesday, October 31, 2018

All JV players =  on 1st period
All Varsity players =  on 5th period

Order online before Picture Day and receive a FREE low-res digital image download.

Order Now

Playoffs at Home Against Grapevine

Denton Broncos have made the Team tennis playoffs again, placing # 3 in District 8. We will be playing against # 2 of District 7 Grapevine HS on Tuesday, 10/16. We won the coin toss so we play at Denton HS tennis courts at 4:30 pm.

For more details about our District Matches please click in the following website:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1nDe59tY6tIdYU2g41PP_bvVvHk3Csfnb?usp=sharing

 

JV Rankings Boys Fall 2018

  1. *Jack Alagood
  2. Sam Taliaferro
  3. Emanuel Prado
  4. Thomas Gumienny
  5. James Bundy
  6. Triston Ralphs
  7. Henry Morin
  8. Vincent Steele
  9. Parker Shuck
  10. *Jayden Moore
  11. *Benjamin Digby Raab
  12. Addison Sembroski
  13. Sam Vader
  14. Hunter Lamb
  15. *Leo Silvernagel
  16. Mateo Klingele
  17. *John Shi
  18. *Dawson Lucas-Hain
  19. Connor Jones
  20. Shaswat Aryal
  21. Michael Kibart
  22. *Josue Espinosa
  23. *Diego Diaz
  24. *Soren Sharp
  25. *Isaias Sanchez
  26. *Isaiah Dingle

*Denotes absent from Challenge Matches

JV Rankings Girls Fall 2018

  1. Adriana Canon Bravo
  2. Aditi Acharya
  3. Milena Hutton
  4. Maddie Ray
  5. Shambhavi Khanal
  6. Nia Quevedo
  7. Lydia Perry
  8. Tatiana Johnson
  9. Carrington Chachere-Ross
  10. *Edith Marquez
  11. Gia Suo-Anttila
  12. Karina Johnston
  13. Olivia Bloemker
  14. Kimberly Gomez
  15. *McKenna Palacios
  16. *Maggie Sherman

*Denotes absent from Challenge Matches