Picture Day Now Scheduled

Picture Day is Thursday, Nov. 15,

  • All JV players during 1st period tennis class
  • All Varsity Players during 5th period tennis class

Picture Day is Postponed Due to Rain

Please stay in touch to find out when we will be able to schedule our picture day.

Picture Day – October 31st

Picture Day is Wednesday, October 31, 2018

All JV players =  on 1st period
All Varsity players =  on 5th period

Order online before Picture Day and receive a FREE low-res digital image download.

Order Now

Playoffs at Home Against Grapevine

Denton Broncos have made the Team tennis playoffs again, placing # 3 in District 8. We will be playing against # 2 of District 7 Grapevine HS on Tuesday, 10/16. We won the coin toss so we play at Denton HS tennis courts at 4:30 pm.

For more details about our District Matches please click in the following website:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1nDe59tY6tIdYU2g41PP_bvVvHk3Csfnb?usp=sharing

 

JV Rankings Boys Fall 2018

  1. *Jack Alagood
  2. Sam Taliaferro
  3. Emanuel Prado
  4. Thomas Gumienny
  5. James Bundy
  6. Triston Ralphs
  7. Henry Morin
  8. Vincent Steele
  9. Parker Shuck
  10. *Jayden Moore
  11. *Benjamin Digby Raab
  12. Addison Sembroski
  13. Sam Vader
  14. Hunter Lamb
  15. *Leo Silvernagel
  16. Mateo Klingele
  17. *John Shi
  18. *Dawson Lucas-Hain
  19. Connor Jones
  20. Shaswat Aryal
  21. Michael Kibart
  22. *Josue Espinosa
  23. *Diego Diaz
  24. *Soren Sharp
  25. *Isaias Sanchez
  26. *Isaiah Dingle

*Denotes absent from Challenge Matches

JV Rankings Girls Fall 2018

  1. Adriana Canon Bravo
  2. Aditi Acharya
  3. Milena Hutton
  4. Maddie Ray
  5. Shambhavi Khanal
  6. Nia Quevedo
  7. Lydia Perry
  8. Tatiana Johnson
  9. Carrington Chachere-Ross
  10. *Edith Marquez
  11. Gia Suo-Anttila
  12. Karina Johnston
  13. Olivia Bloemker
  14. Kimberly Gomez
  15. *McKenna Palacios
  16. *Maggie Sherman

*Denotes absent from Challenge Matches

Varsity Tennis Ladder – Boys Fall 2018

  1. Kesavan Srivilliputhur
  2. Isaac Boodt
  3. Kyler Bullard
  4. Adrian Cortes
  5. Hudson Shuck
  6. Nabil Baugher
  7. Kolt Bundy
  8. John Ahn

Varsity Tennis Ladder – Girls Fall 2018

  1. Zoe Hutton
  2. Gaby Doan
  3. Sarah Whitworth
  4. Annie Mayfield
  5. Angie Sanchez
  6. Natalia Blake
  7. Jaqueline Puga
  8. Leanna Wells

JV Rankings Girls Fall 2018

  1. Adriana Canon Bravo
  2. Aditi Acharya
  3. Maddie Ray
  4. Milena Hutton
  5. Shambhavi Khanal
  6. Nia Quevedo
  7. Lydia Perry
  8. Edith Marquez
  9. *Carrington Chachere-Ross
  10. Karina Johnston
  11. Tatiana Johnson
  12. Olivia Bloemker
  13. Gia Suo-Anttila
  14. Kimberly Gomez
  15. *Maggie Sherman
  16. *McKenna Palacios

*Denotes absent from Challenge Matches

 

JV Rankings Boys Fall 2018

  1. Jack Alagood
  2. Sam Taliaferro
  3. Triston Ralphs
  4. Emanuel Prado
  5. Thomas Gumienny
  6. James Bundy
  7. Parker Shuck
  8. Jayden Moore
  9. Vincent Steele
  10. Benjamin Digby Raab
  11. Henry Morin
  12. Addison Sembroski
  13. Leo Silvernagel
  14. Mateo klingele
  15. John Shi
  16. Dawson Lucas-Hain
  17. Hunter Lamb
  18. Sam Vader
  19. Connor Jones
  20. Michael Kibart
  21. *Josue Espinosa
  22. Diego Diaz
  23. Shaswat Aryal
  24. Soren Sharp
  25. *Isaias Sanchez
  26. *Isaiah Dingle

*Denotes absent from Challenge Matches,