Varsity and Junior Varsity Schedule Spring 2017

After a great Fall 2016 Season the Spring 2017 Season is underway! Remember that all tennis matches have FREE ADMISSION and we strongly encourage all parents, friends and family members to come and support our team!

Bronco Varsity Tennis Schedule
Spring 2017

Date Opponent/Tournament Time Site

Thursday – January 19 vs The Colony – 4:00pm Away
Friday – January 27 Lone Star Frisco Tournament – 6:30am – Away
Saturday – January 28 Challenge Matches Girls 9am -1pm DHS Courts  – Boys 2pm – 6pm Goldfield Tennis Courts
Friday – February 3 vs Krum 3:30pm – Home
Saturday-Sunday – February 4-5 Jr. USTA Tournament (Optional) Denton
Friday – February 10 – City of Grapevine Tournament – 6:30am Away
Saturday – February 11 Challenge Matches Girls 9am -1pm DHS Courts  – Boys 2pm – 6pm Goldfield Tennis Courts
Friday – February 17 – Byron Nelson Tournament – 6:30am – Away
Tuesday – February 21 – McKinney – 4:00pm – Home
Saturday – February 25 Challenge Matches Girls 9am -1pm DHS Courts  – Boys 2pm – 6pm Goldfield Tennis Courts
Friday – March 3 – Goldfield Tournament 7:30am – Goldfield Tennis Courts                                                                                                                                                                                                                             Friday  – March 10 – Northwest H.S. Tournament 6:30am – Away                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Friday -March 24 – Richland Tournament – 6:30am – Away                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Saturday – March 25 Challenge Matches Girls 9am -1pm DHS Courts  – Boys 2pm – 6pm Goldfield Tennis Courts                                                                                                                                                     Thurs-Friday April 6 -7 District Tournament – 6:30am – Richland Tennis Courts
Tuesday – Wednesday April 18-19 – Regional Tournament – 6:30am Away

Junior Varsity Schedule Spring 2017

Date Opponent/Tournament Time Site

Friday – January 20 vs Timber Creek – 4:30pm – Away
Thursday January 26 vs Frisco Wakeland – 4:00pm – Away
Saturday – January 28 Challenge Matches Girls 9am -1pm DHS Courts  – Boys 2pm – 6pm Goldfield Tennis Courts
Thursday – February 2 vs Krum – 4:30pm – Home
Saturday-Sunday – February 4-5 Jr. USTA Tournament (Optional) Denton
Tuesday – February 7 – Fossil Ridge Tournament – 6:30am – Away
Saturday – February 11 Challenge Matches Girls 9am -1pm DHS Courts  – Boys 2pm – 6pm Goldfield Tennis Courts                                                                                                                                          Tuesday – February 14 – Richland Tournament – 6:30am – Away                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Thursday – February 23 vs McKinney – 4:00pm – Away                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Saturday – February 25 Challenge Matches Girls 9am -1pm DHS Courts  – Boys 2pm – 6pm Goldfield Tennis Courts
Friday – March 3 Goldfield Tournament – 7:30am Denton
Tuesday – March 7 – Northwest Tournament – 6:30am – Away
Thursday – March 23 – Eaton Tournament – 6:30am – Away
Saturday – March 25 Challenge Matches Girls 9am -1pm DHS Courts  – Boys 2pm – 6pm Goldfield Tennis Courts
Thursday – April 27 – JV District Turnament – 7:30am – Goldfield